Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PRINCIPLE

This Privacy Notice complies with the Official Mexican Standards issued by the Ministry of Economy "Guidelines for the Privacy Notice", the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations. As well as the 108 Agreement of the Europe Agreement and its Protocol. As Good Practices the "Recommendations" issued by the International Labor Organization on "Protection of the Private Life of Workers" issued in October 1996 (Geneva).

LOYALTY AND RESPONSIBILITY PRINCIPLE

M Muebles y Sillas de Oficina SAPI de CV (“METRIKA”), with address on Tecamachalco No. 14 PB, Reforma Social, Miguel Hidalgo, zip code 11650, Mexico City, México, web page https://www.metrika.mx/ and phone number 5514500000 is Responsible of the use and protection of your personal data. Regarding the person who on the behalf of the Responsible party will treat personal data, it will be Jorge García Díaz del Castillo referred to as the “Manager” with address in Tecamachalco No. 14 PB, Reforma Social, Miguel Hidalgo, zip code 11650, Mexico City, México, web page https://www.metrika.mx/, phone number 5514500000 and email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to guarantee privacy and the right to informative self-determination and protection of your personal data, we inform you of the following:

FOR WHAT PURPOSES WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data that we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes:
• Identification of the company requesting services, as well as its contacts;
• Integration of information for your company's tax file;
• Contribute to the implementation and development of your business projects;
• Integration of databases in order to efficiently deploy the contracted services;
• Generation of documents and data related to the services offered by Metrika;
• Processing of permits and authorizations related to the services offered by Metrika;
• Any purposes analogous or compatible with the previous ones;
• In general, all kinds of professional, technical and other services provided by the Responsible; and
• Carry out advertising and prospecting activities, such as offering you our services, industry news or information that we consider may be of interest to you.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WILL WE USE FOR THESE PURPOSES?

1. Person: a) General Data: Name; Unique Population Registry Code (CURP); Phone and Cellphone Number; Address; Email; Signature; Nationality; Federal Taxpayer Registration (RFC); Electronic Signature; Registration Number before the Mexican Institute of Social Security (if applicable). b) Migratory Data: Residence Card Number (if applicable); Migratory form; Unique Foreigner Number (NUE); c) Financial or patrimonial data: Tax information; Bank account number; Standardized Banking Code (CLABE).
2. Business: a) General Data: Name; Date and place of incorporation; Nationality; Duration of the partnership; Name of the legal representative; Address; Federal Taxpayer Registration (RFC); Activity or line of business; Contact number; Email; Electronic Signature; Legal representative’s signature; Legal Representative’s Photograph; Registration Number before the Mexican Institute of Social Security (if applicable); b) Financial or patrimonial data: Tax information; Bank account number; Standardized Banking Code (CLABE); Social capital; corporate participation and name of partners.

MECHANISM TO KNOW OUR INTEGRAL PRIVACY POLICY

You can send us an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or approach the address of the Responsible. You can also call 5514500000.
To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request through the following means:
By sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. You can exercise your ARCO rights through a letter, present it at the address of the Responsible or send it electronically. To revoke your consent, you must submit your request and meet the same requirements for the exercise of ARCO Rights, described above.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Showroom Mexico 
 
Av. Tecamachalco no 14. PB 
 
Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo 
 
Mexico City 11650 
 
 
(55)1450-0000 

Contact Us

Copyright © 2020, Metrika
Desarrollado por Redsonancia